Read our Guide about this data.

Mono Blue Faeries - Deck Analysis Report

Note: Basic lands (Mountain, Island, Plains, Swamp, Forest) are excluded from this analysis. Minimum 5 decklists required for analysis.

Summary Statistics

13
Decks Analyzed
42
Unique Cards
7
Universal (>95%%)
13
Staples (≥75%)
6
Flex Options
48.0
Consistency Score

Deck Diversity Analysis

Distribution of cards by presence tier. Higher diversity means more flexible deckbuilding options.
Which cards appear most frequently across all 13 decklists.
When a card is included, how many copies are typically played?
Card copy consistency: error bars show std deviation across decks. Smaller bars = more consistent copy counts.

Presence vs Copies Analysis

Relationship between how often a card appears and how many copies are played. Bubble size = total copies across all decks.

Relationship between presence rate and average copies; bubble size = total copies across all decks.

Archetype Universal/Staples (≥75% presence)

Core cards that define this archetype. These should almost always be in your deck.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Counterspell100.0%4.000.005213
Faerie Seer100.0%4.000.005213
Spellstutter Sprite100.0%4.000.005213
Ninja Of The Deep Hours100.0%3.850.555013
Moon-circuit Hacker100.0%3.770.834913
Blue Elemental Blast100.0%2.921.383813
Hydroblast100.0%2.311.253013
Faerie Miscreant92.3%4.000.004812
Of One Mind92.3%3.750.454512
Brinebarrow Intruder84.6%3.450.933811
Steel Sabotage84.6%3.360.923711
Snap76.9%3.300.483310
Cryoshatter76.9%2.000.633210

Core Cards (50-74% presence)

Important cards that appear in most builds but aren't universal. Strong considerations for your deck.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Dispel69.2%2.330.71219
Annul61.5%2.500.76208
Harrier Strix61.5%2.380.92198
Unable To Scream61.5%1.701.25178
Relic Of Progenitus61.5%2.000.00168
Sewer-veillance Cam53.8%2.710.76197

Flex and Situational Slots (10-50% presence)

Cards that provide flexibility and meta adaptation. Choose based on your local environment.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Humbling Elder46.2%1.88156
Envelop30.8%1.7574
Mutagenic Growth23.1%2.0063
Force Spike15.4%2.5052
Deprive15.4%2.0042
Created by Cia91 - Version 4.2
It contains unofficial Fan Content permitted under the Fan Content Policy. Not approved/endorsed by Wizards. Portions of the materials used are property of ©Wizards of the Coast LLC.